Pawling Central School District
PCSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 2:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
5-11
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
6
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:00p
Ski Team to Thunder Ridge bus 2:45 pm
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball @ North Salem MS bus 2:45 pm
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball @ John Jay Cross River bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Girls' JV Basketball @ Martin Luther King Jr HS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Indoor Track Varsity Dendy Invite @ RCC bus 2:15 pm returning 10:30 pm *Athletes dismissed at 2:00 pm
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
6:15p
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Yonkers Montessori Academy @ Pawling HS
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
7:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Skills 7:30 pm-9:00 pm @ Pawling MS
7
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:30p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:30 pm- 3:45 pm @ PHS
2:30p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ PHS
3:00p
Ski Team to Thunder Ridge bus 2:45 pm
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
3:45p
Wrestling Modified @ Lagrange MS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Boys JV Basketball vs Mt. Pleasant Cottage School at Pawling HS
6:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 6-7:30 @ PHS
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
7:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Skills and Drills-Open Gym 7:30 pm-8:30 pm
7:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Fox Lane HS @ Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
8
Ice Hockey Varsity -No Practice today
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:30p
Ski Team League dryland training 2:30-4pm
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball @ Lakeland Copper Beech MS bus 2:45 pm
4:45p
Boys Modified Basketball vs Lakeland/Copper Beech MS @ Pawling MS
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
5:00p
Indoor Track Varsity The Millrose Trials at the Armory van @ 4:30 pm *4 athletes
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 6:00 pm-8:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
9
2:00p
Ski Team to Race at Mohawk ( Students racing will need to be dismissed at 2:10
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 2:30 pm-3:30 pm @ Pawling MS
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Girls JV Basketball @ Alexander Hamilton HS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Wrestling Varsity vs Our Lady of Lourdes @ Pawling Middle School
5:00p
Boys' JV Basketball vs The Leffell School @ Pawling HS
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls' JV Basketball @ The Leffell School (Solomon) bus 2:45 pm
7:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs The Leffell School @ Pawling HS
10
Josh at AT Conference
TBD
Wrestling Varsity Eastern States -( Sullivan Community College) travel TBA
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Boys JV Basketball practice 2:30 pm-4:30 pm @ Pawling Middle School
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:30p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 4:30 pm-6:30 pm @ PHS
4:30p
Indoor Track Varsity Suffern Invite bus 2:15 pm return @ 10:30 pm *Athletes dismissed at 2:00 pm
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
7:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Carmel HS @ Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
11
Josh at AT Conference
TBD
Wrestling Varsity Eastern States -( Sullivan Community College) travel TBA
8:00a
Boys JV Boys basketball Practice 8:00 -10 at the High school
8:00a
Wrestling Varsity @ Hendrick Hudson HS bus 6:15 am
10:00a
Girls Lacrosse Skills 10:00 am-11:30 pm @ Pawling HS
11:00a
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Keio Academy @ Pawling HS