Pawling Central School District
PCSD
Last updated:
4/18/2024 7:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Winter Recess - No School for Students
30
Last day of Hanukkah
Winter Recess - No School for Students
7:30a
Athletic Training Hours 730a-12p, 4p-530p @ TP (Ice Hockey)
4:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Practice Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
31
Winter Recess - No School for Students
1
Winter Recess - No School for Students
2:30p
Middle School Practices: Modified Track 2:30-4:00, Softball, Baseball, Boys & Girls Lacrosse Practice 2:30-4:30
2
11:00a
Athletic Training Hours 11a-7p (430p-530p @ TP)
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:00p
Ski Team to Thunder Ridge bus 2:45 pm
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Practice Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
3
4:00a
Wrestling Varsity @ Roy C Ketcham HS bus 2:45 pm
11:00a
Athletic Training Hours 11a-7p
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
5:00p
Hispanic Games at the Armory 5:00 PM to 10:00 PM. Small bus 2:30 PM
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
7:15p
Ice Hockey Varsity game slot at 7:15 pm in case of snow cancellation
4
8:30a
Athletic Training Hours 830a-5p, 3p-5p @ TP
9:00a
Boys JV Boys basketball Practice 9:00 am-11:00am at the High school
9:30a
Wrestling Varsity @ Roy C Ketcham HS bus 6:45 am
12:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Bronxville HS @ Pawling HS
3:00p
Ice Hockey vs Pearl River at Trinity Pawling Ice Arena *Start time adjusted
8:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity 8:30 pm-9:30 pm Practice Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
5
6
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:00p
Ski Team to Thunder Ridge bus 2:45 pm
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball @ North Salem MS bus 2:45 pm
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball @ John Jay Cross River bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Girls' JV Basketball @ Martin Luther King Jr HS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Indoor Track Varsity Dendy Invite @ RCC bus 2:15 pm returning 10:30 pm *Athletes dismissed at 2:00 pm
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
6:15p
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Yonkers Montessori Academy @ Pawling HS
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
7:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Skills 7:30 pm-9:00 pm @ Pawling MS
7
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:30p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:30 pm- 3:45 pm @ PHS
2:30p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ PHS
3:00p
Ski Team to Thunder Ridge bus 2:45 pm
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
3:45p
Wrestling Modified @ Lagrange MS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Boys JV Basketball vs Mt. Pleasant Cottage School at Pawling HS
6:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 6-7:30 @ PHS
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
7:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Skills and Drills-Open Gym 7:30 pm-8:30 pm
7:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Fox Lane HS @ Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
8
Ice Hockey Varsity -No Practice today
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:30p
Ski Team League dryland training 2:30-4pm
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball @ Lakeland Copper Beech MS bus 2:45 pm
4:45p
Boys Modified Basketball vs Lakeland/Copper Beech MS @ Pawling MS
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
5:00p
Indoor Track Varsity The Millrose Trials at the Armory van @ 4:30 pm *4 athletes
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 6:00 pm-8:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
9
2:00p
Ski Team to Race at Mohawk ( Students racing will need to be dismissed at 2:10
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 2:30 pm-3:30 pm @ Pawling MS
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Girls JV Basketball @ Alexander Hamilton HS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Wrestling Varsity vs Our Lady of Lourdes @ Pawling Middle School
5:00p
Boys' JV Basketball vs The Leffell School @ Pawling HS
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls' JV Basketball @ The Leffell School (Solomon) bus 2:45 pm
7:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs The Leffell School @ Pawling HS
10
Josh at AT Conference
TBD
Wrestling Varsity Eastern States -( Sullivan Community College) travel TBA
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Boys JV Basketball practice 2:30 pm-4:30 pm @ Pawling Middle School
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:30p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 4:30 pm-6:30 pm @ PHS
4:30p
Indoor Track Varsity Suffern Invite bus 2:15 pm return @ 10:30 pm *Athletes dismissed at 2:00 pm
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
7:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Carmel HS @ Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
11
Josh at AT Conference
TBD
Wrestling Varsity Eastern States -( Sullivan Community College) travel TBA
8:00a
Boys JV Boys basketball Practice 8:00 -10 at the High school
8:00a
Wrestling Varsity @ Hendrick Hudson HS bus 6:15 am
10:00a
Girls Lacrosse Skills 10:00 am-11:30 pm @ Pawling HS
11:00a
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Keio Academy @ Pawling HS
12
Josh at AT Conference
3:10p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Mahopac HS @ Brewster Ice Arena bus 1:30
4:00p
Indoor Track Varsity League Meet bus at 1:30 pm
13
11:00a
Athletic Training Hours 11a-7p
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:00p
Ski Team to Thunder Ridge bus 2:45 pm
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball @ Putnam Valley MS bus 2:45 pm
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball vs Putnam Valley MS @ Pawling MS
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
7:00p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Skills and Drills-Open Gym 7:00 pm-8:00 pm
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
7:30p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Skills 7:30 pm-9:00 pm @ Pawling MS
14
TBD
Ski meet @ Catamount Mountain Athletes dismissed at 1:40 pm bus 1:45 pm
1:00p
Athletic Training Hours 1p-930p (730p-930p @ TP)
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:00p
Ski Team- League Race at Thunder Ridge, dry-land training for non-competitors 4-5pm.
4:30p
Boys' JV Basketball vs Haldane HS @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Girls' JV Basketball @ Haldane HS bus 2:45 pm
6:15p
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Haldane HS @ Pawling HS
7:30p
*Senior Night- Ice Hockey Varsity vs Briarcliff HS @ Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
15
12:00a
Ski meet @ Catamount Mountain Athletes dismissed at 1:40 pm bus 1:45 pm
12:00p
Athletic Training Hours 12p-8p
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:00p
Ski Team- League Race at Thunder Ridge, dry-land training for non-competitors 4-5pm.
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball vs Garrison MS @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Wrestling Modified vs Beacon & Wappingers @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Practice Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 6:00 pm-8:00 pm @ PHS
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 6:00 pm-8:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
7:10p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Briarcliff @ Westchester Skating Academy bus 5:15 pm pm
16
12:00p
Athletic Training Hours 12p-130p, 330p-7p, 9p-1030p
1:45p
Ski Race at Mohawk bus 2:00pm/athletes competing- dismissed at 1:55pm. (**Dry-land training has been cancelled)
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball vs Garrison MS @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball @ Mahopac MS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
*Senior Night-Wrestling Varsity vs Somers High School @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ Edgemont HS bus
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
6:15p
Boys' JV Basketball @ Edgemont HS bus 2:45 pm
9:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity practice @ Trinity Pawling Ice Arena 9:30 pm
17
Ski Team no practice
11:00a
Athletic Training Hours 11a-7p
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:45 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
3:45p
Wrestling Modified @ Union Vale MS bus 2:45 pm
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
8:00p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Shepaug @ The Gunnery bus 6:15 pm
18
Indoor Track Varsity Practice cancelled
7:30a
Athletic Training Hours 730a-12p
8:00a
Boys' JV Basketball practice 8:00 am -10:00 am @ Pawling Middle School
8:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball practice 8:00 am-10:00 am @ Pawling HS
10:00a
Boys JV Boys basketball Practice 10-12 at the High school
10:00a
Girls Lacrosse Skills 10:00 am-11:30 pm
11:00a
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ Children's Village bus 9:00 am
12:30p
Boys' JV Basketball @ Children's Village bus 10:30 am
4:30p
Girls' JV Basketball vs Biondi School (Leake & Watts) HS @ Pawling HS
5:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Meet-New Balance Games @ the Armory Van -4:15 pm
19
20
Martin Luther King Jr. Day -- No School for Students-No sports games or practices
21
12:00p
Regents Testing week
1:00p
Athletic Training Hours 1p-930p (730p-930p @ TP)
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
3:00p
Ski Team Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus 2:45 pm
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball @ Peekskill MS bus 2:45 pm
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball vs Peekskill MS @ Pawling MS
4:30p
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ Children's Village bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Wrestling Varsity @ Edgemont HS bus 2:45 pm
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:00p
Boys' JV Basketball @ Children's Village bus 2:45 pm
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
7:00p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Skills and Drills-Open Gym 7:30 pm-9:00 pm
7:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Shepaug @ Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
22
11:00a
Athletic Training Hours 11a-7p
12:00p
Regents Testing week
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-4:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:45 pm @ PHS
3:00p
Ski Team Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus 2:45 pm
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
3:45p
Wrestling Modified @ Union Vale MS Bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ Keio Academy bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 4:30 pm-6:30 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
23
12:00p
Regents Testing week
1:00p
Athletic Training Hours 1p-1030p (930p-1030p @ TP)
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
3:00p
Ski Team to Thunder Ridge Race bus 2:45 pm Dry-land practices 2:30-3:45 pm
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball vs Beacon MS @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball @ Beacon MS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Indoor Track Modified Meet at Hendrick Hudson HS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Wrestling Varsity vs Irvington HS @ Pawling HS
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling HS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
9:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity 9:30 pm-10:30 pm Practice Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
24
Dance no practice
12:00p
Regents Testing week
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:45 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
3:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Scarsdale HS @ Murray's Ice Rink *athletes dismissed at 1:25 pm bus 1:45 pm
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball @ Haldane MS bus 2:45 pm
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
25
Dance no practice
Indoor Track Varsity-No practice
9:00a
Wrestling Varsity @ Edgemont HS bus 6:30 am
10:00a
Boys JV Boys basketball Practice 10-12 at the High school
10:00a
Girls Lacrosse Skills 10:00 am-11:30 pm
2:00p
Athletic Training Hours 2-7p
3:00p
Boys' JV Basketball vs Rye Neck HS @ Pawling HS
5:00p
*Senior Night-Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Rye Neck HS @ Pawling HS
6:00p
Boys' JV Basketball @ Port Chester HS bus 4:00 pm
7:20p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Briarcliff @ Westchester Skating Academy bus 6:00 pm
26
5:00p
Indoor Track Varsity Northern County Meet @ Armory bus 2:30 pm return 11:30 pm
27
11:00a
Athletic Training Hours 11a-7p
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:30p
Ski Team-Dryland practice for all Athletes 2:30-3:45
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:45 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:15p
Dance practice 3:15-4:45 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball @ Haldane MS bus 2:45 pm
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball vs Haldane MS @ Pawling MS
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
7:00p
Boys' Lacrosse Open Skills 7:00 pm-8:30 pm @ Pawling MS
7:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Skills and Drills-Open Gym 7:30 pm-8:30 pm
28
12:00p
Athletic Training Hours 12p-930p (730p-930p @ TP)
1:30p
Ski Team-Catamount Sectional Qualifier students dismissed at 1:45pm with a 1:55pm bus (Thunder Ridge to Catamount)
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Boys Modified Basketball @ Haldane MS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
**Time Change: Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Greenburgh/North Castle HS @ Pawling HS
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:00p
Boys JV basketball practice 6-7:30 @ Pawling HS
7:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs John Jay Cross River @ Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
29
11:00a
Athletic Training Hours 11a-7p
12:30p
Girls' JV Basketball vs Valhalla HS @ Pawling HS
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:30p
Ski Team-Thunder Ridge League B Race for competitors- Bus at 2:45pm Dry-land 2:30-3:45 pm
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:45 pm @ PHS
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
3:45p
Wrestling Modified @ Lagrange MS bus 2:45 pm
4:00p
Ice Hockey Varsity vs Nyack @ Palisades Mall Ice Rink bus 2:00 pm
4:30p
Wrestling Varsity @ Nanuet High School bus 2:45 pm
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
7:00p
Softball skills and drills 7:00 pm-9:00 pm-grades 7-12 only.
30
12:00p
Athletic Training Hours 12p-830p
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-4:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
2:45p
Wrestling Varsity practice 2:45 pm-4:45 pm @ PHS
3:00p
Ski Team: Thunder Ridge practice bus at 2:45pm , NO dryland practice
3:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-4:45 pm @ Pawling MS
4:30p
Boys' JV Basketball vs North Salem HS @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Girls' JV Basketball @ North Salem HS bus 2:45 pm
4:30p
Indoor Track Modified Meet at Hendrick Hudson HS bus 2:45 pm
6:15p
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs North Salem HS @ Pawling HS
31
Ski Team-no practice or race
12:00p
Athletic Training Hours 12p-830p
2:15p
Dance Modified Practice 2:15-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:15p
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills 7th & 8th graders and High School Athletes 2:15 pm-3:45 pm
2:30p
Boys Modified Basketball Practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:30p
Dance practice 2:30 pm-5:00 pm @ Pawling HS Auditorium
2:30p
Indoor Track Modified practice 2:30 pm-3:45 pm @ Pawling MS
2:45p
Indoor Track Varsity Practice 2:45 pm- 4:00 pm @ PHS
2:45p
Wrestling Modified Practice 2:45 pm -4:45 pm @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Boys' JV Basketball vs Biondi School (Leake & Watts) @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Biondi School (Leake & Watts @ Pawling HS
5:00p
Boys' Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ PHS
5:00p
Boys JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm-7:00 pm @ Pawling Middle School
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball practice 5:00 pm -7:00 pm @ Pawling MS
6:30p
Wrestling Varsity @ Horace Greeley HS bus 4:30 pm
7:00p
Performance training/Weight Room @ Pawling HS 7:00 pm -8:30 pm
7:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity 7:30 pm-8:30 pm Practice Trinity Pawling Ice Rink
1
Indoor Track Varsity-No practice
Ski Team-no practice or race
7:30a
Athletic Training Hours 730a-1p
8:00a
Boys JV Boys basketball Practice 8:00 am-10:00 am at the Middle school
8:00a
Wrestling JV @ John Jay Cross River bus 6:45 am
9:00a
Dance practice 9:00 am-11:00 pm
9:00a
Girls Lacrosse Skills 10-11:30 in Middle School *Updated
11:00a
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Yonkers Montessori Academy @ Pawling HS
11:00a
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Yonkers Montessori Academy @ Pawling HS
11:00a
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Yonkers Montessori Academy @ Pawling HS
11:00a
Postponed: Boys' Varsity Basketball vs Biondi School (Leake & Watts @ Pawling HS
12:30p
Postponed: Boys' JV Basketball vs Biondi School (Leake & Watts) @ Pawling HS