Pawling Central School District
PCSD
Last updated:
5/12/2024 6:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
8-14
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
5:15p
***Varsity Ice Hockey vs. New Rochelle at the Ice Hutch bus 3:00pm
9
2:30p
Indoor Modified Track 2:30 to 3:45 at the Middle School
2:30p
Indoor Track for JV and Varsity 1/2 gym (girls side of gym) PHS 2:30-3:45PM
2:30p
Mandatory baseball meeting for players of all levels 2:25pm at PHS
2:45p
Dance Practice 2:45pm -5:00pm
4:00p
Ski Race at Thunder Ridge bus 2:45pm The race has been cancelled but the practice is still on.
4:15p
*Boys' Modified Basketball vs Webutuck @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball @ Webutuck MS bus 2:45pm
4:30p
Boys JV Basketball vs Martin Luther King Jr. HS @ Pawling HS
6:00p
Wrestling JV and Varsity Practice at PCMS 6-7 PM after modified basketball
6:15p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs Martin Luther King Jr. HS @ Pawling HS
7:30p
BOE MTG.
10
2:30p
Boys JV Basketball Practice 2:30pm-4:00pm @ Pawling HS
2:30p
Indoor Modified Track 2:30 to 3:45 at the Middle School
2:30p
Indoor Track for JV and Varsity 1/2 gym (girls side of gym) PHS 2:30-3:45PM
2:45p
Dance Practice 2:45pm -5:00pm
4:15p
Cancelled by Haldane due to weather *Girls Modified Basketball vs Haldane MS @ Pawling MS
4:15p
Cancelled by Haldane due to weather..Boys Modified Basketball @ Haldane MS bus 2:45pm
4:15p
Wrestling Modified @ Van Wyck MS bus 2:45pm
4:30p
***Wrestling Varsity vs Edgemont HS @ Pawling HS SENIOR NIGHT!!
6:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Solomon Schechter @ Pawling HS
11
2:15p
Girls Modified Basketball Practice 2:15pm-3:45pm
2:30p
Boys Modified Basketball practice 2:30-3:45pm
2:30p
Indoor Modified Track 2:30 to 3:45 at the Middle School
2:30p
Indoor Track for JV and Varsity 1/2 gym (girls side of gym) PHS 2:30-3:45PM
2:30p
Wresling JV and Varsity Practice at PCMS 2:30-5:00 PM
2:45p
Dance Practice 2:45pm -5:00pm
4:15p
Boys' JV Basketball @ Millbrook HS bus 2:45pm
4:30p
4:30 New Start Time***Wrestling Varsity vs Edgemont HS @ Pawling HS SENIOR NIGHT!!
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00-7:00pm at Pawling Middle School
5:45p
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ Millbrook HS bus 2:45pm
9:30p
Ice Hockey Varsity Practice on-ice at Trinity Pawling 9:30pm-10:30pm
12
2:30p
Boys JV Basketball Practice 2:30pm-4:00pm @ Pawling HS
2:30p
Boys Modified Basketball practice until 4:45pm
2:30p
Indoor Modified Track 2:30 to 3:45 at the Middle School
2:30p
Indoor Track for JV and Varsity 1/2 gym (girls side of gym) PHS 2:30-3:45PM
2:30p
Wresling JV and Varsity Practice at PCMS 2:30-5:00 PM
2:45p
Dance Practice 2:45pm -5:00pm
3:00p
Wrestling Modified practices 3:00pm-5:00pm
4:15p
Girls Modified Basketball @ Garrison MS bus 2:45pm
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball practice 5-7 at the high school
7:00p
Open Gym Baseball
13
7:00a
Eastern States Wrestling Classic @ Sullivan County Community College
2:15p
Girls Modified Basketball Practice 2:15pm-3:45pm
2:30p
Boys' Modified Basketball Practice 2:30-3:30pm
2:30p
Indoor Modified Track 2:30 to 3:45 at the Middle School
2:45p
Dance Practice 2:45pm -5:00pm
3:00p
Wrestling Modified practices 3:00pm-5:00pm
4:15p
***Wrestling Modified vs Beacon MS @ Pawling HS
4:30p
**Indoor Track (Suffern Invitational) Meet @ RCC bus 2:20 pm
4:30p
Boys' JV Basketball @ Haldane HS bus 2:45pm
5:00p
**Girls Varsity Basketball @ North Salem HS bus 3:45pm
5:00p
Baseball-Open Gym 5:00pm-6:30pm in the fitness room
6:00p
**Boys Varsity YMA Tournament Pawling (away) vs YMA (home team) bus 4:00pm
6:15p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Haldane HS bus 2:45pm
9:15p
***Ice Hockey Varsity vs North Rockland HS @ Sport-O-Rama bus 7:00pm
14
**Boys Varsity YMA Tournament 5:00pm Boys Championship with a 3:00pm bus
12:00a
**Girls' Varsity Basketball Tournament at North Salem 1:00pm Consolation game with a 11:00am bus/5:00pm Championship game with a 3:00pm bus
7:00a
Eastern States Wrestling Classic @ Sullivan County Community College
9:00a
Wrestling JV at Our Lady of Lourdes van 7:30am