Pawling Central School District
PCSD
Last updated:
4/18/2024 7:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Senior Night - Baseball
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity Practice HS Lax Field
4:00p
Golf - Varsity @ North Salem - Bus 2:45pm
4:30p
Baseball - JV @ Blind Brook HS - Bus 3:00pm
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Blind Brook HS
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Modified vs. Arlington HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity - vs. North Salem (rs from 4/28)
3
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
3:00p
Softball - Modified Practice ES Field
3:30p
Golf - Varsity vs. Carmel
4:00p
Baseball - V/JV Practice HS Field
4:15p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Haldane HS
4:30p
Baseball - JV @ North Salem HS - Bus 2:45pm
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity vs. North Salem (rs from 5/4)
4:30p
Softball - Varsity vs. Arlington
4
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity Practice HS Lax Field
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Varsity Practice MS Field
3:00p
Softball - Varsity Practice PES Field
4:00p
Baseball - JV Practice HS Field
4:00p
Golf - Varsity Practice at Quaker - Bus 2:45pm
4:30p
Track & Field - Modified @ Hendrick Hudson HS - Bus 3:00pm
5
Senior Night - Golf
Senior Night - Softball
Senior Night - Track and Field
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Varsity Practice MS Field
3:30p
Golf - Varsity vs. Brewster
4:30p
Baseball - JV vs. North Salem HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity vs. Hastings High School
4:30p
Track & Field - Varsity @ Croton Harmon ES (League Meet West.) Bus-3:15pm
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity @ Horace Greeley - Bus 3:15pm
6
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
4:30p
Baseball - Modified vs Croton-Harmon
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity @ Edgemont - Bus 3pm (rs from 4/20)
4:30p
Track/Field - V/JV @ Somers Invite - Bus 3pm
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Putnam Valley
7
8:00a
Baseball - V/JV Practice HS Field
9:00a
Track/Field - V/JV @ Somers Invite - Bus 7:45pm
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity @ Carmel High School - Bus 2:15pm
8
9
Senior Night - Girls Lacrosse (1/2 time)
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Golf - Varsity @ Mahopac/North Salem (tri-match) - Bus 2:40pm
4:30p
Baseball - JV @ Bronxville - Bus 2:45pm
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity @ North Salem - Bus 3:15pm (rs from 5/5)
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Bronxville
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Varsity - vs. North Salem (rs from 5/4)
4:30p
Softball - Varsity @ Tuckahoe HS - Bus 2:45pm
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Modified vs. Haldane
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity @ Croton-Harmon HS - Bus 3:15pm
10
Senior Night - Boys Lacrosse
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity Practice HS Lax Field
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Varsity Practice MS Field
4:30p
Baseball - Modified @ Hendrick Hudson HS - Bus 3:00pm
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity vs. North Salem (R.s. from 4/2)
4:30p
Softball - Varsity @ North Salem HS - Bus 3:30pm
5:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Haldane HS
11
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Varsity Practice HS Lax Field
3:00p
Softball - Varsity Practice PES Field
4:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Port Chester - Bus
4:30p
Baseball - Modified @ Peekskill HS - Bus 3pm (rs 4/28)
4:30p
Softball - Varsity vs New Rochelle
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Varsity @ Wappingers CSD - Bus 3:15pm
12
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Softball - Modified Practice ES Field
3:30p
Golf - Varsity @ Ketcham
4:30p
Baseball - JV vs. Leffell School
4:30p
Baseball - Modified @ North Salem HS - Bus 3:30pm
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Modified vs. Mahopac HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity @ Arlington HS - Bus 3:15pm
13
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
3:00p
Softball - Modified Practice ES Field
4:00p
Track/Field - V/JS @ White Plains HS Loucks Invite - Bus 2:15pm
4:15p
Baseball - Varsity @ Dover - Bus TBD
4:30p
Baseball - Modified @ Putnam Valley - Bus 3:15pm (rs from 5/2)
4:30p
Softball - Varsity @ Croton-Harmon - Bus 3pm
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Modified vs. Putnam Valley HS
14
9:00a
Track/Field - V/JV @ White Plains - Loucks Invite - Bus - 7:15am
15
16
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
4:30p
Baseball - JV vs. Hyde Park (FDR)
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. @ Fox Lane - Bus TBD
17
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
3:00p
Softball - Modified Practice ES Field
4:00p
SECTIONAL - Girls Lacrosse - Varsity @ Albertus Magnus - Bus 2pm
4:30p
Baseball - Modified @ Lakeland Copper Beech - Bus 3:15pm
5:00p
SECTIONAL - Baseball - Varsity @ Albertus Magnus - Bus 3pm
18
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Modified @ Putnam Valley HS - Bus 3pm (rs from 4/28)
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. vs Mahopac (Site change to H)
19
12:00p
SCIENCE SYMPOSIUM
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. @ North Salem - Bus 3:30pm (rs from 5/16)
4:30p
Track & Field - Modified @ Lagrange MS & Unionvale (Tri-Meet)- Bus 3:30pm
20
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Softball - Modified Practice ES Field
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod @ Hendrick Hudson - Bus 3pm (rs from 5/11)
21
10:00a
Track/Field - Northern Counties @ Arlington - Bus 8:45am
22
23
Senior Night - Dance
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
3:00p
Softball - Varsity Sectional vs Briarcliff
4:30p
Baseball - JV @ The Leffell School - Bus 2:45pm
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Modified @ Wappingers Van Wyck (rs from 5/4) - Bus 3:15pm
24
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Modified @ Brewster CSD - Bus 3:30pm
4:30p
Track & Field - Modified @ Putnam Valley HS - Bus 3:15pm
25
1:00p
Softball Sectional v Albertus Magnus
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
4:45p
Boys Lacrosse - Modified vs. Hendrick Hudson (rs from 5/20)
5:00p
Track/Field - Class C Steeple @ Hendrick Hudson - Bus 3:15pm
26
2:45p
Baseball - Mod. Practice - HS Baseball Field
2:45p
Girls Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - MS Field
2:45p
Track/Field - Mod. Practice - HS Jumping Area
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. Practice - HS Lax Field
3:30p
Track/Field - Mod @ Dover - Bus 2:45pm
4:00p
Track/Field - Varsity @ Valhalla Class C Championships - Bus 2pm
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Mod. @ Carmel MS - Bus 3:30pm
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Modified vs. North Salem (rs from 5/9, 5/5)
27
No School
28
29
30
31
4:30p
Track/Field - Section 1 Hammer/Jav @ Hendrick Hudson - Bus 2:45pm
1
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Modified @ Haldane HS - Bus 3:00pm (rs from 5/17)
2
3
5:00p
Track/Field - Varsity @ Arlington State Qualifiers - Bus 3:45pm
4
5:00p
Track/Field - Varsity @ White Plains State Qualifiers - Bus 3:15pm