Pawling Central School District
PCSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 11:49 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
10:00a
Volleyball @ North Salem HS Bus 8:30am
11:00a
Girls V. Soccer vs Hyde Park - Home
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Dover HS bus 3pm
4:45p
Varsity Football vs Dover HS @ Pawling ES
30
4:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Dover HS bus 3:15pm
4:30p
Field Hockey Varsity vs Kingston HS @ Pawling HS
31
11:00a
Boys V. Soccer vs Ellenville - HOME
12:00p
Volleyball @ Haldane HS Bus 10:30 am
3:30p
Field Hockey Varsity @ Rondout Valley 1:30pm bus
1
2
11:00a
Field Hockey Varsity vs Pine Plains HS @ Pawling HS
4:00p
Boys Soccer vs Spackenkill HS @ Pawling HS
4:00p
Girls' Varsity Soccer @ Spackenkill HS bus 2:30pm
3
11:00a
Football v Onteora (Hosted @ Pine Plains) - Bus 9am
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Millbrook High School bus 5:00 pm
4
5
Superintendent's Conference Day
4:30p
Field Hockey V vs Pine Bush HS @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Volleyball @ Putnam Valley Bus 2:30pm
6
4:15p
Boys Soccer @ Spackenkill HS bus 2:30 pm
4:15p
Girls varsity Soccer vs Mount Academy @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Volleyball @ Haldane HS Bus 2:30pm
7
4:30p
Boys Soccer vs Rhinebeck HS @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Rhinebeck HS bus 2:30pm
4:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Red Hook Recreation Center (1/2 mile down from HS bus 2:30 pm
5:00p
XC vs Hyde Park @ Lakeside Park bus 3:30 pm
8
4:30p
Volleyball @ Croton Harmon HS Bus 2:30pm
5:00p
Girls' Varsity Soccer vs Spackenkill @ Pawling HS
9
3:00p
Tennis Team/Senior Pictures (Bus @ 3pm)
4:15p
Girls varsity Soccer vs Mount Academy @ Pawling HS
5:00p
Boys Soccer @ FDR Bus 3:30
5:00p
Tennis @ FDR bus 3:30
7:00p
Boys Soccer @ FDR Bus 5:15pm
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Pine Plains HS bus 4:30pm
10
11:00a
Senior Night-Boys V Soccer vs Dover HS @ Pawling HS
11:00a
Volleyball @ Croton Harmon HS Bus 9:30am
11
1:00p
Football @ Pine Plains (orig. 4/9) bus 10:30am
12
4:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Webutuck HS Bus 3:15pm
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Carmel HS bus 3:45pm
13
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Webutuck HS bus 3:15pm
5:00p
XCountry Varsity @ Mills Mansion v FDR and Marlboro - Bus TBD
14
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Dover High School bus 2:30 pm
4:30p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Millbrook - Bus 3:15pm
4:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Millbrook HS bus 2:30 pm
4:30p
Volleyball @ Putnam Valley Bus 3pm
4:45p
Field Hockey vs Ellenville HS @ Pawling HS
15
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Millbrook - Bus 3:50pm
5:00p
Tennis @ FDR bus 3:30pm
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Carmel HS bus 3:45pm
16
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Dover High School @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Millbrook @ Pawling
4:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Millbrook HS @ Pawling HS
4:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Putnam Valley - Bus 3pm
17
TBD
ACT Test Date
10:00a
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Mount Academy - Bus 8:15am
12:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Mount Academy - Bus 10:15am
3:00p
Varsity Football vs Spackenkill HS @ Pawling
18
19
4:30p
Volleyball Varsity Sectional Game @ Our Lady of Lourdes - Bus 3pm
20
21
4:00p
Golf @ Carmel (Centennial Golf Course) - bus 3pm
22
23
24
1:00p
Football Varsity Sectional Championship v Roscoe @ Pawling ES
25
26
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. Valhalla @ Pawling
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse JV vs. Valhalla @ Pawling
27
4:30p
Track and Field Varsity @ North Salem v NS, Haldane - Bus 3:30pm
28
4:00p
Golf @ Ketchaum HS (McCann Memorial Golf Course) bus 2:30 pm
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs. Rye Neck @ Pawling
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. North Salem @ Pawling **SENIOR GAME
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse JV vs. North Salem @ Pawling
29
4:00p
Golf vs Brewster and Yorktown @ (Centennial Golf Course) bus 2:30 pm
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ Yonkers - Bus 2:30pm
30
3:45p
Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ Wappingers - Bus 2:30pm
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse JV @ Wappingers - Bus TBD
1
3:00p
Track/Field @ Pearl River - Pirate Relays - Bus 12:45pm